Schedule
Results & Standings
Team Rosters
CAN / CZE / DEN / FIN / KAZ / RUS / SUI / SVK / SWE / USA
Player Statistics by Team
CAN / CZE / DEN / FIN / KAZ / RUS / SUI / SVK / SWE / USA
 
   
 Date
 Location
 Venue
No. Game Result
 Status
 26 Dec 2018, Wed
 13:00  GMT-8
 Vancouver
 Rogers Arena
 1
PRE
CZE  -  SUI Scheduled  
 26 Dec 2018, Wed
 15:30  GMT-8
 Victoria
 Save-On-Foods Memorial Center
 2
PRE
USA  -  SVK Scheduled  
 26 Dec 2018, Wed
 17:00  GMT-8
 Vancouver
 Rogers Arena
 3
PRE
CAN  -  DEN Scheduled  
 26 Dec 2018, Wed
 19:30  GMT-8
 Victoria
 Save-On-Foods Memorial Center
 4
PRE
FIN  -  SWE Scheduled  
 27 Dec 2018, Thu
 13:00  GMT-8
 Vancouver
 Rogers Arena
 5
PRE
RUS  -  DEN Scheduled  
 27 Dec 2018, Thu
 15:30  GMT-8
 Victoria
 Save-On-Foods Memorial Center
 6
PRE
SVK  -  SWE Scheduled  
 27 Dec 2018, Thu
 17:00  GMT-8
 Vancouver
 Rogers Arena
 7
PRE
SUI  -  CAN Scheduled  
 27 Dec 2018, Thu
 19:30  GMT-8
 Victoria
 Save-On-Foods Memorial Center
 8
PRE
FIN  -  KAZ Scheduled  
 28 Dec 2018, Fri
 17:00  GMT-8
 Vancouver
 Rogers Arena
 9
PRE
CZE  -  RUS Scheduled  
 28 Dec 2018, Fri
 19:30  GMT-8
 Victoria
 Save-On-Foods Memorial Center
 10
PRE
KAZ  -  USA Scheduled  
 29 Dec 2018, Sat
 13:00  GMT-8
 Vancouver
 Rogers Arena
 11
PRE
DEN  -  SUI Scheduled  
 29 Dec 2018, Sat
 15:30  GMT-8
 Victoria
 Save-On-Foods Memorial Center
 12
PRE
SVK  -  FIN Scheduled  
 29 Dec 2018, Sat
 17:00  GMT-8
 Vancouver
 Rogers Arena
 13
PRE
CAN  -  CZE Scheduled  
 29 Dec 2018, Sat
 19:30  GMT-8
 Victoria
 Save-On-Foods Memorial Center
 14
PRE
SWE  -  USA Scheduled  
 30 Dec 2018, Sun
 17:00  GMT-8
 Vancouver
 Rogers Arena
 15
PRE
SUI  -  RUS Scheduled  
 30 Dec 2018, Sun
 19:30  GMT-8
 Victoria
 Save-On-Foods Memorial Center
 16
PRE
KAZ  -  SVK Scheduled  
 31 Dec 2018, Mon
 13:00  GMT-8
 Vancouver
 Rogers Arena
 17
PRE
DEN  -  CZE Scheduled  
 31 Dec 2018, Mon
 15:30  GMT-8
 Victoria
 Save-On-Foods Memorial Center
 18
PRE
SWE  -  KAZ Scheduled  
 31 Dec 2018, Mon
 17:00  GMT-8
 Vancouver
 Rogers Arena
 19
PRE
RUS  -  CAN Scheduled  
 31 Dec 2018, Mon
 19:30  GMT-8
 Victoria
 Save-On-Foods Memorial Center
 20
PRE
USA  -  FIN Scheduled  
 2 Jan 2019, Wed
 11:00  GMT-8
 Vancouver
 Rogers Arena
 21
REL
tbd Scheduled  
 2 Jan 2019, Wed
 13:00  GMT-8
 Victoria
 Save-On-Foods Memorial Center
 22
QF
tbd Scheduled  
 2 Jan 2019, Wed
 15:30  GMT-8
 Vancouver
 Rogers Arena
 23
QF
tbd Scheduled  
 2 Jan 2019, Wed
 17:00  GMT-8
 Victoria
 Save-On-Foods Memorial Center
 24
QF
tbd Scheduled  
 2 Jan 2019, Wed
 19:30  GMT-8
 Vancouver
 Rogers Arena
 25
QF
tbd Scheduled  
 4 Jan 2019, Fri
 09:00  GMT-8
 Vancouver
 Rogers Arena
 26
REL
tbd Scheduled  
 4 Jan 2019, Fri
 13:00  GMT-8
 Vancouver
 Rogers Arena
 27
SF
tbd Scheduled  
 4 Jan 2019, Fri
 17:00  GMT-8
 Vancouver
 Rogers Arena
 28
SF
tbd Scheduled  
 5 Jan 2019, Sat
 09:00  GMT-8
 Vancouver
 Rogers Arena
 29
REL
tbd Scheduled  
If Necessary
 5 Jan 2019, Sat
 13:00  GMT-8
 Vancouver
 Rogers Arena
 30
BMG
L27  -  L28 Scheduled  
 5 Jan 2019, Sat
 17:00  GMT-8
 Vancouver
 Rogers Arena
 31
GMG
W27  -  W28 Scheduled  


Legend
BMG = Bronze Medal Game , GMG = Gold Medal Game , PRE = Preliminary Round , QF = Quarterfinals , REL = Relegation Round , SF = Semifinals
Team Legend
CAN = Canada , CZE = Czech Republic , DEN = Denmark , FIN = Finland , KAZ = Kazakhstan , RUS = Russia , SUI = Switzerland , SVK = Slovakia , SWE = Sweden , USA = United States
Note
Order of the games with "tbd" in place of the team match-up will be decided by IIHF Directorate upon completion of the previous round.