Schedule
Results & Standings
Entry List by Team
BLR / CAN / CZE / DEN / FIN / RUS / SUI / SVK / SWE / USA
Team Rosters
BLR / CAN / CZE / DEN / FIN / RUS / SUI / SVK / SWE / USA
Player Statistics by Team
BLR / CAN / CZE / DEN / FIN / RUS / SUI / SVK / SWE / USA
 
   
 Date
 Location
 Venue
No. Game Result
 Status
 26 Dec 2017, Tue
 12:00  GMT-5
 Buffalo
 Key Bank Center
 1
PRE
CZE  -  RUS Scheduled  
 26 Dec 2017, Tue
 14:00  GMT-5
 Buffalo
 Harborcenter
 2
PRE
BLR  -  SWE Scheduled  
 26 Dec 2017, Tue
 16:00  GMT-5
 Buffalo
 Key Bank Center
 3
PRE
CAN  -  FIN Scheduled  
 26 Dec 2017, Tue
 20:00  GMT-5
 Buffalo
 Key Bank Center
 4
PRE
DEN  -  USA Scheduled  
 27 Dec 2017, Wed
 15:00  GMT-5
 Buffalo
 Key Bank Center
 5
PRE
SUI  -  BLR Scheduled  
 27 Dec 2017, Wed
 19:00  GMT-5
 Buffalo
 Key Bank Center
 6
PRE
SVK  -  CAN Scheduled  
 28 Dec 2017, Thu
 12:00  GMT-5
 Buffalo
 Key Bank Center
 7
PRE
FIN  -  DEN Scheduled  
 28 Dec 2017, Thu
 14:00  GMT-5
 Buffalo
 Harborcenter
 8
PRE
RUS  -  SUI Scheduled  
 28 Dec 2017, Thu
 16:00  GMT-5
 Buffalo
 Key Bank Center
 9
PRE
SWE  -  CZE Scheduled  
 28 Dec 2017, Thu
 20:00  GMT-5
 Buffalo
 Key Bank Center
 10
PRE
USA  -  SVK Scheduled  
 29 Dec 2017, Fri
 12:00  GMT-5
 Buffalo
 Harborcenter
 11
PRE
BLR  -  RUS Scheduled  
 29 Dec 2017, Fri
 23:55  GMT-5
 Buffalo
 New Era Field
 12
PRE
CAN  -  USA Scheduled  
Start time TBD
 30 Dec 2017, Sat
 12:00  GMT-5
 Buffalo
 Key Bank Center
 13
PRE
CZE  -  BLR Scheduled  
 30 Dec 2017, Sat
 14:00  GMT-5
 Buffalo
 Harborcenter
 14
PRE
SWE  -  SUI Scheduled  
 30 Dec 2017, Sat
 16:00  GMT-5
 Buffalo
 Key Bank Center
 15
PRE
FIN  -  SVK Scheduled  
 30 Dec 2017, Sat
 20:00  GMT-5
 Buffalo
 Key Bank Center
 16
PRE
DEN  -  CAN Scheduled  
 31 Dec 2017, Sun
 12:00  GMT-5
 Buffalo
 Key Bank Center
 17
PRE
SUI  -  CZE Scheduled  
 31 Dec 2017, Sun
 16:00  GMT-5
 Buffalo
 Key Bank Center
 18
PRE
USA  -  FIN Scheduled  
 31 Dec 2017, Sun
 18:00  GMT-5
 Buffalo
 Harborcenter
 19
PRE
SVK  -  DEN Scheduled  
 31 Dec 2017, Sun
 20:00  GMT-5
 Buffalo
 Key Bank Center
 20
PRE
RUS  -  SWE Scheduled  
 2 Jan 2018, Tue
 12:00  GMT-5
 Buffalo
 Key Bank Center
 21
QF
tbd Scheduled  
 2 Jan 2018, Tue
 14:00  GMT-5
 Buffalo
 Harborcenter
 22
REL
5A  -  5B Scheduled  
 2 Jan 2018, Tue
 16:00  GMT-5
 Buffalo
 Key Bank Center
 23
QF
tbd Scheduled  
 2 Jan 2018, Tue
 18:00  GMT-5
 Buffalo
 Harborcenter
 24
QF
tbd Scheduled  
 2 Jan 2018, Tue
 20:00  GMT-5
 Buffalo
 Key Bank Center
 25
QF
tbd Scheduled  
 4 Jan 2018, Thu
 12:00  GMT-5
 Buffalo
 Key Bank Center
 26
REL
5B  -  5A Scheduled  
 4 Jan 2018, Thu
 16:00  GMT-5
 Buffalo
 Key Bank Center
 27
SF
tbd Scheduled  
 4 Jan 2018, Thu
 20:00  GMT-5
 Buffalo
 Key Bank Center
 28
SF
tbd Scheduled  
 5 Jan 2018, Fri
 12:00  GMT-5
 Buffalo
 Key Bank Center
 29
REL
5A  -  5B Scheduled  
Relegation Round - Best of 3 - Game 29 only if needed
 5 Jan 2018, Fri
 16:00  GMT-5
 Buffalo
 Key Bank Center
 30
BMG
L27  -  L28 Scheduled  
 5 Jan 2018, Fri
 20:00  GMT-5
 Buffalo
 Key Bank Center
 31
GMG
W27  -  W28 Scheduled  


Legend
BMG = Bronze Medal Game , GMG = Gold Medal Game , PRE = Preliminary Round , QF = Quarterfinals , REL = Relegation Round , SF = Semifinals
Team Legend
BLR = Belarus , CAN = Canada , CZE = Czech Republic , DEN = Denmark , FIN = Finland , RUS = Russia , SUI = Switzerland , SVK = Slovakia , SWE = Sweden , USA = United States
Note
Order of the games with "tbd" in place of the team match-up will be decided by IIHF Directorate upon completion of the previous round.